Consultation hours

Lecturer

Winter semester course

Consultation hours

Smerdel, B.

Contemporary political systems

Prof. dr. sc. Branko Smerdel – Wednesday at 10:00 (TMT 3, room 15/I.) branko.smerdel@pravo.hr

Kregar J., Sekulić D.

Sociology

Legal Sociology

Prof. dr. sc. Josip Kregar –  Tuesday at 12:00 (TMT 3, room 16/I.) josip.kregar@pravo.hr

Doc.dr. Dario Čepo  - Thursday 12-13:00 TMT3, room 305/lll dario.cepo@pravo.hr

Čepulo, D., Krešić M.

Croatian Legal History in the European Context

Prof.dr.sc. Dalibor Čepulo – Tursday 12:-13:30 (CM4, room 33)

dalibor.cepulo@pravo.hr

Uzelac, A.

Alternative dispute resolution

Comparative Civil Procedure

Organisation of the Judiciary

Prof. dr. sc. Alan Uzelac –Thursday at  8:00 a.m. (TMT 3, room 19/I.) auzelac@pravo.hr

Potočnjak, Ž.; Grgurev, I.

Anti-discrimination Employment Law and

Social Security Law

Doc. dr.sc. Ivana Grgurev –Monday at 14:00, TMT 14, room  44/II

Ivana.grgurev@pravo.hr

Roksandić Vidlička

Bioethics and Human Rights (UNESCO chair)

Transitional justice, Corruption and Economic Crimes

Dr. Sunčana Roksandić Vidlička  Thursday at 10:00 (CM4, room 54)

suncana.roksandic.vidlicka@pravo.hr

Derenčinović, D., Maršavelski A.

Comparative Criminal Law

Dr.sc. Aleksandar Maršavelski – Wednesday at 12:00, G10, room 12 aleksandar.marsavelski@pravo.hr

Baretić, M.

Consumer protection

Prof. Marko Baretić – Tuesday 16:00, TMT3, room 26/ll marko.baretic@pravo.hr

Munivrana Vajda M.

International Criminal Law

Dr. Maja Munivrana Vajda – Wednesday at 15:00 (TMT14, room 37/ll)

maja.munivrana@pravo.hr

Sočanac, L.

Comparative Legal Lingustics

English for Lawyers V.

Prof. Lelija Sočanac – Monday from 16:30-17:30 (Gundulićeva 10, room 5)

lelijasocanac@yahoo.com

Petrak, M.

Development of International Law

Ius commune – Foundations of European Private Legal  Systems

Roman Private Law

Byzantine Law

Prof. dr. sc. Marko Petrak – Tuesday at 17:00 (ĆM 4, room 30/I.)

mpetrak@pravo.hr  

Marin, J., Radionov, N., Mudrić, M.

European Transport Law

Transport Insurance Law

Prof. Nikoleta Radionov – Tuesday 14:00, TMT3, room 22/l, nikoleta.radionov@pravo.hr

Dr.sc. Mišo Mudrić – Tuesday 12:00, TMT3, room 304 miso.mudric@pravo.hr

Ćapeta; Goldner, Perišin

EU internal market law  (Jean Monnet module)

EU and WTO in a comparative perspective

(Jean Monnet module)

EU Migration Law and Policy

Fundamental rights in the European Union

Tuesday 11:00-13:00 and by appointment (CM 4, rooms 50-53/ll)

ejpkatedra@gmail.com

Pilipović, O., Rančić, N.

Economic policy

Global political economy

Economic analysis of law

Economy and institutions of EU

Dr. Nenad Rančić - Tuesday at 16:00 (TMT 14, room  62) nenad.rancic@pravo.hr

Doc.dr. Ozren Pilipović Thursday at 12-13:30, TMT14, room 58

ozren.pilipovic@pravo.hr

Sikirić, H.; Bouček, V.; Babić, D.

European  Private International Law

Settlement of Disputes  through Arbitration and Mediation

Prof. dr. sc. Hrvoje Sikirić – Tuesday 16:00 -17:00 (ĆM 4, room 5) hsikiric@pravo.com

Doc. dr. sc. Davor Adrian Babić – Tuesday 16:00 -17:30 (ĆM 4, room 21/I.)

Davor.babic@pravo.hr

dora.zgrabljic.rotar@pravo.hr

Arbutina, H., Čičin-Šain, N.

Financial Law and Financial Science

Prof. Jasna Bogovac – Tuesday 15:30, CM4, room 9 jasna.bogovac@pravo.hr

Dr.sc. Nevia Čičin-Šain – Thursday 10-11:30, CM4, room 45 nevia.cicin-sain@pravo.hr

Josipović, T.

Foundations of European private law

Prof. Saša Nikšić – Tuesday  16:00 -17:30 (TMT 3, room 30/II.)

sniksic@pravo.hr  

Karas Ivičević, E.

Human Rights and Criminal Justice

 

 

Criminal law of the European Union

Doc.dr. sc. Elizabeta Ivičević Karas – Thursday from 9:30, room 15, G10

Doc.dr. Zoran Burić – Thursday at 16:00, G10, room 21 zoran.buric@pravo.hr

Garašić, J.

Insolvency Law

Prof. dr. sc. Jasnica Garašić – Tuesday at 10:30 (TMT 3, room 21/I.) jgarasic@pravo.hr

Josipović, I., Bonačić M.

International Criminal Procedure

Prof. Ivo Josipović, Monday 17:00, TMT14, room 46/ll ivo.josipovic@pravo.hr

Doc.dr. Marin Bonačić Tuesday 11:00, Tkalčićeva street 48-50, room 1 marin.bonacic@pravo.hr

Seršić, M., Lapaš D.

International Law of the Sea

Dr. sc. Trpimir M.  Šošić -  Tuesday at 16:00 (ĆM 4, room 12/courtyard)

trpimir.mihael.sosic@pravo.hr

Gardašević, Đ.

States of Emergency in Comparative Constitutional Law

Fundamental Rights in Comparative Constitutional Law

Dr. Đorđe Gardašević – Wednesday at 15:30 (G10, room 20) dgardase@pravo.hr

Koprić, I.; Marčetić, G.;  Musa

Reforming public administration in European context

Prof. dr. sc. Gordana Marčetić – Thursday 13:30-15:00 (ĆM 4, room 26/I) gmarceti@pravo.hr

Doc.dr.sc. Anamarija Musa, Thursday 14:30-16:00 (ĆM 4, room 32/II) amusa@pravo.hr

Horvatić-Čajko, Husinec

German for Lawyers V.

Snježana Husinec – Tuesday  14:00 -15:00 (Gunduliceva 10, room 2a) snjezana.husinec@pravo.hr

Horn, J.

French for Lawyers

jasnahorn@hotmail.com

 

Lecturer

Summer semester course

Consultation hours

Vedriš, M.

Rančić N.

Economic Policy

Political Economy – Global Perspective

Prof. dr. sc. Mladen Vedriš – Tuesday at 16,30 (TMT 14/II, room 60)

mladen.vedris@pravo.hr

Dr. Nenad Rančić - Tuesday at 16:00 (TMT 14, room  62) nenad.rancic@pravo.hr

Čepulo D., Krešić M.

Croatian Legal History in European Context

Prof. dr. sc. Dalibor Čepulo – Thursday at 12, ĆM 4, room 33 (1. floor)

dalibor.cepulo@pravo.hr

Doc. dr. sc. Mirela Krešić – Thursday at 12, ĆM 4, room 35 (1. floor) 

Goldner, Vasiljević

European Public Law – Jean Monnet

Prof. dr. sc. Iris Goldner Lang

Tuesday 11-13 and by appointment (CM 4, rooms 50-53/ll)

ejpkatedra@gmail.com

Petrak, M.

Roman Private Law

Development of International Law

Ius commune – Foundations of European Private Legal  Systems

Prof. dr. sc. Marko Petrak – Tuesday at 17:00 (ĆM 4, room 30/I.)

mpetrak@pravo.com

Potočnjak, Ž.; Grgurev, I.

Anti-Discrimination Employment Law and

Social Security Law

Outline of EU Employment and Social Security Law

Prof. dr. sc. Željko Potočnjak – Friday at 10:00, TMT 14, room 45/II

Doc. dr.sc. Ivana Grgurev –Monday at 14:00, TMT 14, room  44/II

Ivana.grgurev@pravo.hr

Erent Sunko Z.

Development of European Integration and Institutions

History of Modern Time Political Theories

Doc. dr. sc. Zrinka Erent Sunko
Wednesday 10,00 - 11,30 (Ćirilometodska 4, room  31/I. floor)

zrinka.erent.sunko@pravo.hr

Dragičević, D.

Electronic Media Law

Privacy and Electronic Communications

Cybersecurity and Cybercrime

Internet Governance and Regulation

Prof. dr. sc. Dražen Dragičević –Monday at  12:00 (TMT 14, room 52.) drazen@pravo.hr

Dr. Marko Jurić marko@pravo.hr

Ivičević Karas E.

Criminal Law of the European Union

Human Rights and Criminal Justice

Doc.dr. sc. Elizabeta Ivičević Karas – Thursday from 9:30, room 15, Gundulićeva 10  elizabeta.karas.ivicevic@pravo.hr

Pilipović O.

Economy and Institutions of EU

Doc.dr. Ozren Pilipović – Thursday 12:00 (TMT 14, room 58) ozren.pilipovic@pravo.hr

Šikić, Staničić F., Ofak L.

European Convention on Human Rights and Administrative Law

Doc.dr. Frane Staničić – Tuesday 10:00 (Ćirilometodska 4, room 11) frane.stanicic@pravo.hr

Doc.dr. Lana Ofak – Wednesday 10:00 (Ćirilometodska 4, room 10) lana.ofak@pravo.hr

Burazin L.

Legal Philosophy

Methodology of Legal Theory

Doc.dr. Luka Burazin – Monday 10:00 (TMT 14, room 47) luka.burazin@pravo.hr

Bravar, A., Marin, J.

Private Security Services and Law

Prof.dr.sc. Aleksandar Bravar – Thursday 12:00 (TMT 3, room 12/l) aleksandar.bravar@pravo.hr

Mišo Mudrić – Tuesday 11:00 (TMT 3, room 304/ll) miso.mudric@pravo.hr

Derenčinović D., Roksandić Vidlička,

Maja Munivrana Vajda

EU Substantive Criminal Law and Protection of Victims (Jean Monnet)

Economic Criminal Law

Mr. sc.  Sunčana Roksandić Vidlička – Thursday at 14:00, (ĆM 4, room 54)

suncana.roksandic.vidlicka@pravo.hr

Doc.dr.sc. Maja Munivrana Vajda – Wednesday at 15:00, TMT14, room 37/II

Koprić, I.; Marčetić, G.;  Musa

Reforming Public Administration in European Context

Prof. dr. sc. Gordana Marčetić – Thursday 13:30-15:00 (ĆM 4, room 26/I) gmarceti@pravo.hr

Gardašević Đ.

States of Emergency in Comparative Constitutional Law

Doc. dr. sc. Đorđe Gardašević – Wednesday at 15,30 (Gundulićeva 10, room 20/I.)

Sočanac, L.

Comparative Legal Lingustics

Prof. Lelija Sočanac – Monday from 16:30-17:30 (Gundulićeva 10, room 5)

lelijasocanac@yahoo.com

Sekulić, D.

Sociology of the Croatian Society

Prof. Duško Sekulić – Tuesday at 12 (TMT 3, room 18/I) dsekulic@pravo.hr

 


Copyright (C) 2017 - Pravni Fakultet u Zagrebu, Sva prava pridržana